[emoji28] [emoji28] [emoji28] At least the guy gets the girl lol. The soundtrack by Disasterpiece though!
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-J320A using Tapatalk
Printable View
http://solarmovie.ag/images/movies/a...y-99416629.jpg
Hodder = Gym Coach
Moseley = Priest
:lol:
That is all this movie had going for it...was pretty damn boring. :yawn:
Spoiler...They girl going all psycho at the end was pretty damn hot! I guess i am just a sicko:D
Don't Breathe
8.7/10 Love this movie!
The Conjuring 2!
9/10.
The scares and ambience were so sublime.
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-J320A using Tapatalk
Great flick Flex.
The crooked man was so creepy man!
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-J320A using Tapatalk
I love that crooked fuck! :D
:coolbeer:
Haha cheers!
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-J320A using Tapatalk
I liked It Follows more than I ever thought I would. It was on ShowtimeAnytime and I kept saying, "Nah, it's just a stupid teen flick". I got bored or stoned or something and finally gave it a go. I mean, cinematography and music was top-notch and not too bad a movie. I enjoyed it.
Watching the 1st Dead Snow right now. 45 minutes in, 45 to go. No way is this better than part 2. Part 2 was action packed from start to finish and surely had a much higher budget. Part 2 was way funnier too. I've got Netflix for like two more weeks. Creep is up next.....And I gave up the first Dead Snow. Man that was crap.
Hatchet for the Honeymoon
5/10
Model Hunger, 2016. 5/10
http://www.joblo.com/images_arrownews/llmh.jpg
Thank fuck I didn't blind buy this.
Wolf Creek 2 - I keep considering revisiting the first one but this convinced me not to.
The House at the End of Time
The Damned
Most Likely to Die
Invoked
Dark was the Night
The Psychic, 1977. 6/10
https://encrypted-tbn2.gstatic.com/i...yIIFvhXYbmQkXw
Reclusion, 2016. 6/10
http://www.moreviews.in/wp-content/u.../Reclusion.jpg
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
7/10
Green Room 8/10
More of a thriller but had some horror elements to it as well. Definitely enjoyed this film.
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-J320A using Tapatalk
Good call. I like 2 a lot better than 1. I've only watched it once, but I'd give it another go.
Anyways, The Houses That October Built-5.5/10 It could've been so much better. Just such an unsatisfying ending. Atmosphere was great just that ending.
Curse of Chucky-6.5/10 It was what I expected. I can always watch Chucky kill a bunch of idiots.