Hideous! Very good - 7/10.
Printable View
Hideous! Very good - 7/10.
April Fool's Day(R) 4/10
Crazy Eights 4/10
The Mist - 8/10
Them (Ils) 7/10
Day Of The Dead 8/10
April fool's day remake - 1/10
Seem lame overrated ending and way worster then the old one.
Inside (À l'intérieur) ~ 7.5/10
Another great gory French horror film. Keep it coming France!
Carnival of Souls. Awesome, those ghost people freaked me out - 8.5/10.
Killer Pad - 5/10 I just had to check it out.
Automation Transfusion - Unrated.
6.5/10. A lot of "the most gore you'll see in any zombie movie year" and "not for the faint of heart". When in reality it was just okay and the gore was just okay as well.
Versus - 9/10.
Borderland 6/10
The Mist 8/10
Them (Ils) 7/10
Simple, short, and effective. Not as tension filled as I'd hoped but still a nice original flick.
The Burning - Was burnin' through the movie and thought it was pretty good... 8/10
the Grudge 2, but this was a descent flick, i dont understand why people bash it so, it was just as good as the Part 1.
Part 1 was never good.
For me, no