The Other Side of the Door
2/10
Printable View
The Other Side of the Door
2/10
Wer
The Wicked One, 2017. 6,5/10
https://i1.wp.com/horrorgeeklife.com...size=631%2C355
I did like the sister/brother duo in this film and of course the unstoppable Jack Norman as The Wicked One.
https://c1.iggcdn.com/indiegogo-medi...xsdafirdov.jpg
Crimson Peak
8/10
The Fourth Kind
Midnight Meat Train, 2008. 7/10
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-2Q9EgiCSPA...yo1_r1_500.gif
The Windmill, 2016. 7/10
https://i0.wp.com/bloody-disgusting....size=620%2C400
The Eyes of My Mother, 2016. 8/10
http://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vu...w1200.h630.jpg
Resident Evil Retribution
A Dark Song, 2016. 7,5/10
https://i.kinja-img.com/gawker-media...uh77miojmk.jpg
Fear Inc - nice concept, but became pretty damn stupid by the end
The Autopsy of Jane Doe
https://youtu.be/MVogUqWScYc
:yfreaked:
Jacob's Ladder
Attachment 26352
Four Flies on Grey Velvet
6/10
Peeping Tom, 1960. 6/10
http://www.dvdclassik.com/upload/ima...r-powell4.JPEG
Tenebre, 1982. 10/10
http://monsterhuntermoviereviews.com.../Tenebre-2.jpg
The Strangers
Night of The Creeps - love this damn flick! pure 80's cheese at its best!!
Lost Prophet, 1992. 5/10
http://i.imgur.com/R06r3DM.jpg
Blood Moon River, 2017. 9/10
http://www.pophorror.com/wp-content/...2-1024x576.jpg
Tom Komisar was AMAZING!
Doll Boy, 2010. 8/10 2017 Re Release
http://www.ihorrordb.com/assets/uplo...ll-boy.jpg.jpg
The Guest, 2014. 7/10
http://i.dailymail.co.uk/i/pix/2014/...uest_2_jpg.jpg
Blade II, 2002. 9/10
http://www.herogohome.com/wp-content...ade2Reaper.jpg
It Comes At Night
2nd viewing...just as great as the first!
Fear inc - not a bad movie but the ending was a bit weak.
Split - meh
Get Out - 6.5/10 Not too bad. I think the ending gets a little too far out there, but it was enjoyable. It's definitely way overrated on imdb.
Rings - never dug the Ring movies to begin with and this was just more of the same.