Vampire Circus
7/10
Printable View
Vampire Circus
7/10
Carnival of Souls '62
The cult classic that's short on plot, but kind of makes up for it with some creepy imagery. Sure the acting is horrible, and may sport a basement level budget, but IMO it's required viewing... especially within the parameters of All Hallows' Eve.
Goodnight Mommy
8/10
Recovery, 2016. 7/10
http://i.imgur.com/02xJ4wS.jpg
An American Werewolf in London - Still amazing after all these years.
Lights Out 8/10
Had a nice plot to it and some great jumpscares!
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-J320A using Tapatalk
The Babadook
7/10
Plank Face, 7/10
https://c1.iggcdn.com/indiegogo-medi...nqyrt45xlp.jpg
Drifter, 2016. 6/10
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/ilA3TlvBm-c/maxresdefault.jpg
The concept sounds amazing;
A pair of outlaw brothers seek temporary refuge in a desolate town inhabited by a small family of psychotic cannibalistic lunatics.
Fuck yeah, started out fantastic but quickly lost the awesomeness when the 'family' tried too hard to be psychotic.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=onOJrxbdi4U
The Bunnyman Massacre, 2014. 7/10
http://www.deadburiedandback.com/wp-...assacre-03.jpg
The Gallows - 5.5/10 Nice atmosphere, but they went through every cliche in the book and lots of cheap jump-scares. It kept me entertained enough and I liked the twist ending, but don't expect anything groundbreaking, nor is it without problems.
Zombieland :zombwalk:
Aftershock - 7.5/10 You'd be hard pressed to find a recent natural disaster film this good. The imdb rating is ridiculously low for a film of this quality. Best horror genre film I've seen in a while.
Fester, 2015. 8/10
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/EVzCBBq_-KI/maxresdefault.jpg
Junkbucket, 2008. 7/10
http://www.junkbucketmovie.com/images/jb_cover.jpg
Gut Pile, 1997. 7/10
http://mondoexploito.com/wp-content/...013/11/gp1.jpg
7th Day, 2013. 9/10
http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-Wp3LugFbpn...vie+poster.jpg
Invasion of the Blood Farmers, 1972. 7/10
http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-EnasrmTYgB...h51m10s225.png
Nutsack, 2016. 8/10
http://i.imgur.com/e4prqyP.jpg
La Veuve Noire, 2016. 6/10
http://i.imgur.com/jc95Uv8.jpg
Night of the Dolls, 2014. 7,5/10
http://www.monsterdiggare.net/Night%...he%20Dolls.jpg
Cottage Country - was pretty funny. I really enjoyed it!
Dark Ride - bad flick. Predictable. 2 good gore scenes.
Club Dread - broken lizard can do no wrong by me! I love this flick!
Asylum - awesome anthology!
The Others - always loved this one!
Lights Out - I think the short was good enough. To me it did not work as a full feature.
The Prowler - such an awesome slasher! gore was done so well in this!