The Green Inferno
6/10
Printable View
The Green Inferno
6/10
The Wailing - 9/10
^ The movie is excellent. I watched it last night. (Technically today.) Definitely watch it if you haven't seen it yet.
Last couple of days, I've seen the following movies
- Green Room 8/10
- 31 6/10
- Night of the Demons - 8/10
- The House of the Devil 7/10
Thanks! I enjoyed all of them; 31 the least because I had high expectations for it.
That arm scene disturbed me.. and I've seen a lot of gore movies. It had to do with his screams and cries and the fact we don't see what's happening to his arm behind the door. Then they show the state of his arm. It's been days and I'm still thinking about it.
Exeter only had one or two good moments. I kinda laughed about the Exorcism by internet, but other than one or two scenes, the movie was crap imo.
Anyways:
Krampus - 5.5/10 Well, seems it was a knock-off of Rare Exports(which was way better). I'll give Krampus one thing.....it kept my attention well enough to finish the movie. The evil toys were the best part of the film, I thought. It's basically a hybrid of Rare Exports and Gremlins. If I was still 10 years old, I would've loved this movie back in the day. I was pretty intrigued for the first 2/3's of the movie, but found myself ready for it to end in the last 1/3. The ending was a total cop-out.
Westworld - still a classic. :coolblank:
All Through The House, 2015. 7/10
https://horrorpediadotcom.files.word...pg?w=513&h=760
Silver Bullet -
A favorite of mine from yesteryear when the Haim was still kicking, and the Busey was still sane.
Cujo
Carrie '76
I NetFlixed all day in my livingroom. I usually never venture out of my room
Children of the Corn, 1984. 7/10
http://crypticrock.com/wp-content/up...5/03/chil1.jpg
SPLINTER 7/10
Splinter - solid flick really enjoyed!
Tucker and Dale Vs. Evil - my favorite comedy horror!!
The Cabinet of Dr Caligari - the film is so beautiful! Just amazing...truly amazing! :2thumbs:
Maniac Cop - loved this one. I really don't think i saw start to finish before this time. fun watch!
Gingerdead Man 2: Passion of The Crust - no Busey which is the reason why I watched the first one. The film knows it is bad which makes it a funny watch to me
Bad Milo - this is so damn funny! I really enjoyed this one!
Intruders(2015) - I was real impressed with this one. I love the girl that plays Anna, Beth Riesgraf. She was awesome in Leverage and very good in this one. Good flick!
31 - was not great but I did not hate it. mindless killing game.
Terrortory - turned this one off. I just could not get through it
Francesca, 2015. 7/10
http://cdn.film-book.com/wp-content/...ancesca-01.jpg
The scream that shocks the screen with 300,000 volts of horror! Inhuman! Invincible! Inescapable!
Indestructible Man, 1956.
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/FCZhk4SS5W4/hqdefault.jpg
http://basementrejects.com/wp-conten...-jr-review.jpg
A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night, 2014. 8/10
http://67.media.tumblr.com/796115fd7...eh50o1_540.gif