100% agreed. "Demons" is a perfect horror movie.
Printable View
Max Power what is the pic in your sig from?
XCU:Xtreme Close Up 4/10
Outpost 5/10
Shrooms 6/10
Not too bad, some trippy moments.
Halloween 2 7/10
Halloween 3 6/10
Yes I viewed it as it's own film, and it is just way to absurd. Not to mention the outrageous overuse of "London Bridges Falling Down"
Hunting Season 5.5/10
A Tale Of Two Sisters - 8.5/10. I was really looking forward to this, now i'm happy.
MOH: Imprint 5/10
Friday The 13th... saw them all except the 1st one, cuz I know that one by heart. the 3rd one is probably my fav.
Demon Knight - haven't seen this movie since I was a kid... still love it.
Collinsville 6/10
Very well made no budget($10,000) horror movie.
Evil Aliens - I only saw half of it. (but I've seen the whole thing before)... had to stop it cuz I was at my friends house and I was watchin' it on the comp and his ex-girlfriend came to his apartment when he was at work... she didn't know anybody was there. She's such a bitch... but anyways.
Severance - I'm not sure why, but I love this movie! Does anybody else like this movie?
Ginger Snaps 2 - Took me forever to watch it online but I guess thats what I get. But yea it was a pretty good movie, not better than the 1st though.
The Ruins. 8/10, really enjoyed it.
The Rage 5/10
Outpost 7.5/10
DeathProof 5/10 Really boring but whata kill scene.
The Cook - 8/10 Was Surprised.
I'm wathcing john carpenters The Thing again, still a classic to me 9/10