Maniac (original and remake)
Pin: A Plastic Nightmare
Tourist Trap
Printable View
Maniac (original and remake)
Pin: A Plastic Nightmare
Tourist Trap
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/Rk7mAYsekxY/sddefault.jpg
The Everglades Killings, 2016. 5/10
I had to put up with too much bullshit to get to the good parts.
Happiness of The Katakuris
Clowntergeist :myhead:
The Vault - was better than some of the crap I have seen lately. I wanted a little more from the kills. The twist wasn't much of a twist at all. So so flick. Worth at least one go around.
http://horror.wpengine.netdna-cdn.co...t-1024x576.jpg
sounds amazingly bad!! perfect for me :lol:
The House with Laughing Windows
4/10
Is it even horror? :unsure:
The Devil's Candy
finally got around to watching 'Frozen' (not the Disney movie). I found it to be quite the satisfying man vs nature movie; especially given the small budget.
Leatherface, 2017. 8/10
http://cdn1-www.comingsoon.net/asset...-YouTube-1.jpg
Friend Request....didn't expect much from this movie and that's exactly what I got. Couple jump scares that got me a little bit:D
It comes at night, 7/10.
Pretty decent film. Joel Edgerton is great in this. I loved his role in The Gift as too.
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-J320A using Tapatalk
The Fear
The Fear: Resurrection
.....has anyone else watched these?.....Can someone explain WTF?....
Terminator
Sinister
Strangers
Dark Skies 2013
https://68.media.tumblr.com/30880228...ae2mo1_500.gif
Leatherface 5/10 Mehh.... I fell asleep twice trying to watch this, i cant tell if i was bored or just too high. Third time i managed to watch it all and it was okay, nothing special.
Cult of Chucky - a very loose 7 of 10. Not a great movie but i had a lot fun with it.
The House October Built 2 - 7 of 10. I have a soft spot for this series, i dont know why. Maybe its because of how much potential i see in the series. But solid flick and a reasonable sequel.
Therapy, 2016. 6/10
https://i.imgur.com/AZMWttT.jpg
Dead Birds 2004
:negative: