The Great Gabbo (1929)
Printable View
The Great Gabbo (1929)
Dave Made A Maze - though classified as a horror/comedy i think it is more of a comedy/fantasy. Shit was hilarious and very original! fun watch.
The Scorch Trials
Narcos season 3.
Pretty good, 7/10.
The copies i had did not have Spanish subtitles and my Spanish is not that great. Luckily i know enough to understand the jest of conversions, but i feel like i missed a bit.
Citizen X (1995)
I had a movie watching partner this afternoon so I let him select...here I go.
Daddy's Home, 2015 {Dumb}
http://empeliculados.co/wp-content/u...o_-670x250.jpg
Ultra American, 2015 {Dumber}
https://i.imgur.com/fYfbSlA.jpg
The Spy Next Door, 2010 {Dumbest}
https://media.baselineresearch.com/i...63703_full.jpg
:die:
The Rock
Crimson Tide
12 Angry Men 10/10
Neat movie. The creativity is simply off the charts. The story left me confused about a few things, but hey, it's supposed to be off-the-wall. I think it deserves some Academy Awards for such things as Best Visual Effects, Best Production Design, Best Unique and Artistic Picture, and Best Art Design. The director must have done some really good acid to come up with that shit.
Acapulco La vida va (Mexico - 2016): 6.5/10 decent flick
The Villainess
Fucking loved it! That motorcycle-sword-fight scene!! :metalbang::metalbang::metalbang:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bj6Rptz9BXU
https://i.imgur.com/d6HvOSTl.png
https://i.imgur.com/gwLeMYs.jpg
https://i.imgur.com/QmH5vTa.jpg
Let Me Make You a Martyr, 2016. 8/10
This film was fucking awesome! Dark gritty slow burn crime drama.
Yes Marilyn Manson is in this but doesn't have much screen time. He was great though.
Character driven story which gave me warm comfort. : ) :confident:
San Andreas -
Entirely predictable from start to finish... so much so that it had 70's disaster flick written all over it minus the CGI. Ok for being the popcorn flick that it is.
Killing Gunther- 6.5/10 Had some good laughs, almost went with 7/10. Arnie wasn't in it a whole lot, but his role was pretty funny.
Songs From the Second Floor
Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014)
Arcade (1993)
Suing the Devil (2011)...ummmm....
Gate of Flesh or Nikutai no mon (1964)
The Gay Deceivers