I spit on your Grave 3 : Vengeance is Mine 3 - 10 (MEDIOCRE)
Attachment 24866
Printable View
I spit on your Grave 3 : Vengeance is Mine 3 - 10 (MEDIOCRE)
Attachment 24866
Exeter, 2015. 6.5/10
http://i133.photobucket.com/albums/q...2.png~original
Exeter was pretty entertaining. Brutal, yes merciless. lol It took place in a filthy disgusting asylum with a bunch of drug using dirty kids, it was gorgeous. I mean some were splattered with brain matter and still walked around drinking and getting high. Fuck. Bits of CGI dusted this film but it didn't matter. I'm going 6.5. Wanna go 7 but some inane dialog and scenes. Best exorcism by internet ever.
http://33.media.tumblr.com/5d443d39d...szvubf_500.gif
Poltergeist (2015) 6 - 10
ok watch a bit less scary than the original
Attachment 24875
Bay of Blood
Insidious: Chapter 3 5 - 10 (average watch )
Attachment 24879
Pay the Ghost 6 - 20 ( nic cages hairstyle getting better )
Attachment 24880
Mikey
The Terminator (1984) 10/10 :gunner:
Suspect Zero (2004)
The original Terminator was so suspenseful it falls under horror/action for me.
Visiting Hours (1982) 5.5/10
Old 37, 2015. 6/10
http://zombieapocalypse.net/wp-conte...5/05/old-3.jpg
A few great scenes of gore and torture and Hodder and Mosley were excellent. All this went along with a storyline of teenage shenanigans, I can't relate to any of that.
The Houses October Built
I have to finish this one up tonight, but so far it's decent. I can't get over these 40 year olds going on such a random road trip, but it's a good idea. Waiting for something to happen though.
Exeter - awful, not worth a watch.
The Hole - This was a good watch. I enjoyed it.
Brain Damage
Braindead
Cabin Fever
Dark Was the Night - 7/10 (Netflix) Good story and solid acting
Deathgasm, 2015 8.5/10
I fucking loved this one. Being a metalhead most likely was the reason for the score being so high, but it was a fantastic watch.
Attachment 24897
Tremors 5 Bloodlines
Insidious Chapter 3
Both are highly enjoyable sequels to franchise's i dig:2thumbs:
Blade movies
Cannibal Holocaust
Chainsaw Sally
Burnt Offerings
Hellions (2015) - 5.5/10