i watched saw 4 and i think they tried to damn hard and the plot sucked the only thing that was good was the gore and the new devices thats it.....
Printable View
i watched saw 4 and i think they tried to damn hard and the plot sucked the only thing that was good was the gore and the new devices thats it.....
Agreed on Saw 4.
Vacancy 6/10 not nearly as bad as I thought it would be.
Fido. 8/10, really fun I thought.
Troll 5/10
Troll 2 5/10
Cloverfield
9/10
Awesome movie, scary stuff in it, but it could have been better scripted to fit the whole "home movie" thing, because you could tell that it WAS scripted, even if you didn't know that it was a movie.
MOH: Pick Me Up 5/10
Good ending, but it was just kind of boring, and Fairuza Balk sucked in my opinion
Black Christmas(1974) 8/10
Put off watching this for a long time as i usually dislike old movies, but im glad i watched it finally, it really was a great movie, and its only the 2nd time i can remember that i actually like an oringinal better than the remake(The other being Bad News Bears), and i did like the remake as well.
Idle Hands - 9/10
Automaton Transfusion
Terrible movie with a terrible ending.
3/10
A Nightmare On Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors 9/10
Probably my favorite sequel in the series, really cool.
MOH: Cigarette Burns 5.5/10
zombi holocaust
been comin to the site forevor but,just registered so i am new to forumz so i dont really know how those ratings/things u guys do work lol but,
30 Days of Night = Kickass & Catacombs = Pretty Damn Good
The rage = 7/10
Tcm2.
The Dentist, wow what a great film - 9/10.
Dog Soldiers, Second best Werewolf film i've seen, and one of the few movies i've actually given a shit about the characters - 9/10.
Savage Planet 4/10
mothers day-2/10
i watched the first 25 min or so and turned it off...looked like someone made it with their own video camera....fucking terrible!
Army of the Dead 5/10
Mega Snake 5/10