Burial Ground :thumbup:
Attachment 27144
Printable View
Burial Ground :thumbup:
Attachment 27144
Of Unknown Origin :yes:
The Secrets of Emily Blair (2016)*
American Poltergeist (2015)*
First Born (2016)*
Two Pigeons also known as Freehold(2017) - It's listed as horror, but it's really just some creepy dude hiding out in a guy's apartment. All I can tell you is it's some fucked up shit. The actors did a good job and some scenes will make you cringe with the filth of it all. 7/10
Wish Upon - Pretty shit movie. Lame deaths, predictable as hell, and clueless characters. 4/10
The Disappointments Room (2016)*
The Duplex (2015)*
Demon Inside aka Espectro (2013)*
Death Note and Cult of Chucky. Currently watching Gremlins
Minutes Past Midnight - Nice little horror anthology. I watched it after seeing FM's recommendation in the Let's Play forum. I thought The Feeding was a fantastic short. There were a couple of bad ones, but most of them were pretty entertaining. Ghost Train had a fantastic set, but the ending kinda let me down. I'd like to see what that director could do with more money. 6/10
A Dark Song - 7.5/10 - i had to watch this again becasue i felt i didnt pay enough attention to it the first time around.. and i turned out to be correct, i originally gave it a six and it is significantly better than that.
Come Back to Me (2014)*
Happy Death Day
Torn on this one. The movie itself isn't great but it is quite fun. The style itself is fantastic and I really like how the entire movie is filmed. But the story is lacking
and at times has some minor pacing issues. I think the way this flick is shot and the overall fun tone is worth giving it a watch but don't expect anything anywhere near groundbreaking.
Expect a lot of BabyFace masks and memes for quite some time after this :myhead:
Feast II: Sloppy Seconds - Why oh why did I watch this? This film was just all over the place and the director thought he was gonna pull a Tarantino with all the jump-cut scenes, but failed miserably. Totally forgettable. 4/10
Death Note (2017)*
The Charnel House (2016)*
A Dark Song - Nice atmosphere and acting with a decent buildup, only to be let down big time with the end result. Take away the foul language and nudity and you wind up with a Lifetime channel movie. Fuck this piece of shit movie. 4/10
No Reason by Ittenbach :thumbup:
Attachment 27154
Sleepy Hallow, 1999
https://media.giphy.com/media/XRE4TQD2rM7xS/source.gif
Maniac, 2012
http://img6.laughinggif.com/pic/HTTP...dpZgloglog.gif
The Nightmare Before Christmas, 1993
https://media.giphy.com/media/XbPFv2ihC3rRm/giphy.gif
The Company of Wolves, 1984
https://moviesfilmsandflix.files.wor...if?w=600&h=324
https://moviesfilmsandflix.files.wor...if?w=499&h=281
Maniac, 1980
https://theuraniumcafe.files.wordpre...ac2521_044.jpg