Horrors of War 5/10
Halloween 6 6/10
Printable View
Horrors of War 5/10
Halloween 6 6/10
Nekromantik 2, which was god fucking awful. Not worth rating
Poultrygeist the next day. Typical Troma stuff, with some decent musical numbers. maybe a 6.5/10
Borderland...I actually really dug it. 8/10
Flesh for Frankenstein 6/10
The necrophelia cought me off gaurd, but the one liners are beyond epic. "to know death, you must fuck life in the gallbladder"
Earth vs The Spider (1958) and Dark Water (2001).
The Cook 7/10
High Tension.
Fear House 3.5/10
Furnace (unrated)
Black Water
Better than expected, take it as you will.
Friday The 13th Part 3...
Only watched it cuz I don't remember seein' it (I've only probably seen it once before) and heard 3/6 liked it so I figured I would like it.
Hey look the van is on fire... haha
Blood for Dracula 5/10
Not sure what to say about this movie. 'They have Wirgin for you' :mhehe:
hahahahahaha priceless lineQuote:
Hey look the van is on fire... haha
Watched Behind the mask: The rise of Leslie Vernon, solid flick 8/10
Psycho
Tooth and Nail 4/10
Could've done something cool with the concept but it was just too boring and generic.
Dead & Buried
The Grudge - 7/10
The Grudge 2 - 7/10
Diary Of The Dead 7/10
Them - 9/10
Wishmaster 1 - 9/10 solid flick i think i saw it like once when i was younger then i
noticed it in blockbuster and thought the monster looked badass so i decided to get it.
Going to watch Wishmaster 2 next.
Critters
I havent seen it in years,and it was still as good as I remembered.