Teeth - 9/10
Printable View
Teeth - 9/10
Yeah I did. I said I would, and I did!
frontiers
Art of the Devil 2 - 8/10.
Freak Out - 1/10 I didn't think I could ever hate a movie... well this one changed my mind.
Trespasser 7/10
very original take on the zombie movie
The Orphanage 8/10
Intriguing plot and good movie all around. I enjoyed the ending as well.
30 Days of Night. I didn't like it too much. It kinda moved along at a snails pace.
Timber Falls 6/10
The Cottage 6/10
Prom Night 6/10
Frontiers 5/10 hated it fucking boring especially the first 40 min or so.
Trigger Man 6/10
Not too bad of a little film, kept my interest and had a good eerie score. The biggest flaw was the camera work which was just too shaky, zooming in and out too much at times. I still believe that Ti West has potential and hopefully Cabin Fever 2 will be good.
Leatherface:TCM III
Bride of Chucky
Killer Klowns from Outer Space
AVP: Requiem 6/10
Gargoyles 5/10
Razorback- such a beautiful, trippy, tense movie. 8/10
Grizzly Rage 4.5/10
Frontier(s) 8/10
I thought it was pretty awesome. Some of the scenes were insane!