Mother's Day (2011) 6.5/10 Like it alot
Printable View
Mother's Day (2011) 6.5/10 Like it alot
The Inheritence (2010) 3/10
The Tunnels (2010) 6.5/10
Guinea Pig 3: He Never Dies
Sars Wars
Heartless
Necromentia
Tombs of the Blind Dead
Class Of Nuke'Em High 3
Shadow
Evil Dead
Evil Dead 2
Army Of Darkness
Priest...............Wish I would have saved my 15 bucks.
:lol:
Chopping Mall-- # 5 is alive and on a killing spree
Deep Rising
Fertile Ground... so bad, SyFy didn't even want it. Quite possibly the worst film I've seen this year, not even the opening Tit scene is enough to salvage it, 0/10 and that's being generous..never has a front cover given the wrong impression of a movie.
The Horde
Snuff - documentary on "snuff flicks" was very interesting
Dark Floors - fell asleep half way through....
Paranormal Activity 2 (2010) 5.5/10
Mimic
The Scream trilogy with some friends...
I gotta say, not nearly as good as I remember, dull and overrated..
TOKYO GORE POLICE. Beyond insane, but very funny to watch.
THE LOVED ONES
JOHN CARPENTER'S VAMPIRES
Sharktopus
The Last Horror Movie