Grabbers
5/10
Printable View
Grabbers
5/10
Ouija: Origins of Evil
Sadako vs Kayako -4/10 - Meh. It was pretty messy, slopped together, nonsensical at times... about on par with AVP or FVJ.
Restoration - 5/10 - Okay ghost story i guess.
The Apparition - 5/10 - Expected, nothing special, worth the watch for a horror fan.
Decay - 3/10 - No thank you.
I did an Eric Stanze marathon..of sorts.
Ratline 2011, 7/10
http://s1.dmcdn.net/AbuqX/526x297-qbc.jpg
Deadwood Park, 2007. 6/10
https://s.blogcdn.com/blog.moviefone...dwood_park.jpg
Ice From The Sun, 1999. 7/10
http://images.popmatters.com/blog_ar...ckedpixel3.jpg
...and from Sleazebox..
Chaos AD, 2016. 8/10
https://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com/i...McCBBZLXQ_84bJ
It seems ive struck another vein of 5 of 10 rated horror movies.
The.Devils.Dolls - 4/10 - what a shocking ending, i never suspected the most obvious thing! This movie is as generic as it gets. Which sucks because it started out promising, a bit different, but uhh.... went right into the typical after that.
Silent House - 6/10 - Solid flick. The third Olson daughter is actually a good actor.
My.Soul.To.Take - 5/10 - somewhat unexpected, not really though.
Dream House - 4/10 - again, expected.
http://www.brutalashell.com/wp-conte...2209236807.png
a top 5 for me in the comedy horror sub genre! Shit was just to damn funny! :lol: :lol:
Don't Fuck in the Woods, 2016. 6/10
http://www.pophorror.com/wp-content/...2016/11/nw.jpg
the.levenger.tapes - 6/10 - decent movie, solid "twist", it definitely did and did not turn out how i expected.
Nerve - 3/10 - Its 13: Game of Death for dumb people and/or teenagers.
Cujo - first time watch
:yfreaked:
The Devil Bat
The Vampire Bat
Nightmare Castle
The Last Man on Earth
Horror Express
Getting a jump start on next Halloween :lol:
Poltergeist(1982)- 10/10 One of my favorite horror movies of all time.
Mine too
A Night of Something Strange, 2016. 6/10
https://encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com/i...5aOfV1crQd3H0A
Zombies, STDs, necrophilia and some gooey mucky discharge..haha, take away all the comedy this film coulda been seriously sick!
Mercy, 2016. 6/10
http://www.indiewire.com/wp-content/...ercy.jpg?w=750
The Forest
:myhead:
Masters of Horror ... shockingly i never sat down and watched these. Imprint and Jennifer were the only two i had seen previously.
Pick Me Up - 6/10 - Solid, had more promise than it delivered.
Cigarette Burns - 8/10 - i really liked this one. It reminded me of a functioning combination of Martyrs, Ringu and The Ninth Gate.
Sounds Like - 7/10 - Another episode i really enjoyed. Slow, methodical, meaningful.
Incident On And Off A Mountain Road - 4/10 - I didnt care for this one too much.
Pelts - 6/10 - I really want to give this one a higher rating but there was something missing from it. Maybe it was that the end seemed rushed....i dont know.
Next up, Chocolate and the fair haired kids or whatever.
Havenhurst, 2016. 7/10
https://mir-s3-cdn-cf.behance.net/pr...27ecb912dd.jpg
Se7en (1995) - 10/10