Daughter of the Mind, 1969. 6/10
http://images3.static-bluray.com/pro...05_2_large.jpg
Crowhaven Farm, 1970. 7,5/10
http://www.gruemonkey.com/wp-content...haven-Farm.png
Printable View
Daughter of the Mind, 1969. 6/10
http://images3.static-bluray.com/pro...05_2_large.jpg
Crowhaven Farm, 1970. 7,5/10
http://www.gruemonkey.com/wp-content...haven-Farm.png
The Mephisto Waltz, 1971. 7/10
http://horrornews.net/wp-content/upl...-Wendkos-8.jpg
Alien
Aliens
28 Weeks Later.
Unfriended. (Don't waste your time watching this one)
The Prophecy, 1995. 10/10
https://i.imgur.com/09lcnQi.gif
Le Prince Des Cieux, 2014. 8/10
https://vampirelestat6969.files.word...2379.jpg?w=730
The Ghouls, 2003. 10/10
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/z0iu6m_5eZM/hqdefault.jpg
Livide, 2011. 8/10
http://horrorcultfilms.co.uk/wp-cont...4/08/livid.jpg
Be My Cat: A Film for Anne - If you're going to make an independent film with a shoestring budget, this is how you make it. Disturbing, clever scenes, and probably the best film you can find that cost a mere $15,000. 7.5/10
The Belko Experiment -
Good flick all around with decent gore to boot. Rooker was vastly underused though for a guy who was born to play these kinds of parts.
Attack of the Killer Donuts - such a soft spot for these kind of flicks...enjoyed it :lol: :lol:
Mayhem - what a blast!
Mirrors.
Meh. Very average... :stare2:
Scream - been awhile since I revisited this one.
The Girl In the photographs (2015): 6/10 A bit cheesy, but a whole lotta blood
Infection - 6/10
A 2004 Japanese horror movie. It's not what I had in mind when I started watching this, and it was also slow to boot. It didn't suck, I just expected more.
The Autopsy of Jane Doe
Pet Sematary
Pet Semetary 2
Let us prey
Meh... :stare2:
The Girl in the Photographs
Just watched the first WolfCop, it was fantastic, I mean it wasn't the best movie, but it was fun and had a lot of cool scenes
Bubba The Redneck Werewolf - pretty damn funny