Blood Angels!
Printable View
Blood Angels!
Detour (dvd) - 4/10
Red Creek...2011 gorish film..kinda lame. 4/10
30 Days of Night 2 - good vampire flick but nothing compared to part 1.
Case 39 - I enjoyed it.
Mangler Reborn
-Stones of Death
-High Lane
-American Psycho 2!
Madness
Fright Night: Part II 7/10
Ghostwatch
Poltergeist
Still need to pick up the Blu-ray for the film, if they still have the digibook leftover.
-St. Francisville Experiment
-The Wig
Grace
Beast Within
The Living Dead Girl (La morte vivante) (dvd) - 8/10. One of my fav. Jean Rollin flicks.
Requiem for a Vampire (Vierges et vampires) (dvd) - 6.5/10. Another good Rollin vamp. movie.
Too bad all of his newer movies sucks ass. Old ones are such class.
Cabin Fever 2 :stare3:
Hellgate
Night of the Comet
Happy Birthday to Me (dvd) - 7.5/10, so fucking cool.
Damned by Dawn 7/10