Perfect Blue
6/10
Printable View
Perfect Blue
6/10
Stage Fright
SLEEPAWAY CAMP
The Beast with Five Fingers
Doctor Terror's House of Horrors
Deep Red
Nymph (2014)
5/10
VHS 2
Love this movie, one of the best anthology movies out there. However the final story with the aliens is almost unwatchable and pointless.
Daughters of Darkness (1971)
8/10
Zygote, 2017. 6/10
http://lostpix.com/img/2017-07/13/xf...yrpnb6970i.png
The Amityville Horror 2005
Amityville Dollhouse - loved this as a kid, nonsensical now
Possession
Don't Torture A Duckling, by Fulci.
I have a soft spot for Lucio Fulci's films, but this one falls short entirely. If you're a diehard fan it might be worth it, otherwise it probably won't.
Torso, by Martino.
Slasher film by Sergio Martino, I liked it. :2thumbs:
The Case of the Bloody Iris
3/10
Feed
Wishmaster
Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies
Hobo With A Shotgun - I had to revisit this one. It loses some steam in the 2nd half, but still a damn enjoyable flick. Burn baby Burn! 7/10
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (2001)
From Beyond
V/H/S: Viral - 4/10
Inner Demon, 2014. 7/10
http://sensesofcinema.com/assets/upl...nnerDemon2.jpg
Aussie demon film with a tad bit of gore. Wasn't bad.
Green Room
6/10
The Boy
Dolls