Thirst - 1979 - 6/10 - Pretty interesting Ozploitation vampire flick.
Printable View
Thirst - 1979 - 6/10 - Pretty interesting Ozploitation vampire flick.
Leprechaun : origins
Fright Night (2011) - 7/10 - Entertaining as hell despite the embarrassingly bad CGI
Doom (2005)
The Last Days on Mars (2013) - 4/10
The Purge: Anarchy (2014)
The den
Retribution (1987) - 7/10 - This movie was awesome, great camera work, great colors, fucking amazing kills, great soundtrack. The only downside was the supporting cast was pretty terrible, especially the "girlfriend"
Charlie's Farm - lame movie overall... I don't think this will get a sequel
Stung, 2015. 7/10
http://www.horrorsociety.com/wp-cont...ng-image-1.jpg
The Den - better than Smiley but nothing to crow about.
Haunt
Hazard Jack, 2014. 6/10
http://leglesscorpse.us/wp-content/u...stein-4115.jpg
Brainscan
In the Mouth of Madness
Dark skies
Buck wild
It Follows - great mind fuck of a flick...a little slow but keeps you interested! I liked the style and the soundtrack of this flick! thru n thru great watch!!
The Silence of the Lambs (1991) - 10/10
The Hitcher (original)
Giallo
Demons 2
My Bloody Valentine ( original)