http://ultraimg.com/images/Box88_00_41_09_00008.jpg
Boxtroll
Printable View
Sinister 2
The Company of Wolves - this reminded me a bit of Valerie and Her Week of Wonders.. the visuals and atmosphere make this a great surreal fantasy/fairytale werewolf flick.. with the best werewolf transformation I've ever seen (better than An American Werewolf in London IMO)
The Haunting in Connecticut 2010
Hellraiser V: Inferno - has some good scenes but is quite tedious at points
Coraline
The Conjuring
An American Haunting
Bound to Vengeance
Martyrs x3
The Frighteners - been on a lot lately. Can never seem to pass it up!
Crimson Peak
Leprechaun 4: In Space
2/10
Tales of Halloween - a couple interesting bits, but mostly a pretty weak popcorn anthology.
Krampus - cool flick :thumbup:
Contracted Phase II - Actually dig both if these flix:thumbup: Lookin forward to the 3rd installment :yes:
He Never Died- Fucking loved this flick :metalbang::flex::metalbang: a lil slow to get goin, but Henry Rollins was Excellent!
Hell and Back - funny shits :thumbup:
Excess Flesh, 2015. 6/10
http://nextprojection.com/wp-content...ss-flesh-1.jpg
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/aqoUKrB4cSU/maxresdefault.jpg
The Nightmare Before Christmas
Violent Shit; The Movie, 2016. 6/10
http://i.imgur.com/E3lOuu9.png
IT FOLLOWS. 10/10. Love the soundtrack of this film!
Attachment 25227