Ahh, one of my favorites as you can tell by my avatar. I rate it 9/10. Jim Siedow really took his character to the next level on that movie. In real life, he was a University Professor.
Printable View
No One Lives
4/10
Re-Kill
The Reaping
The Bad Batch (2016)
Kill Baby Kill
Office aka Opiseu (2015)*
Viral (2016)*
We Are Not Alone aka No estamos solos (2016)*
Drifter (2016)*
House of the Witch - 2017 predictable yet appropriate for the season of all hallows' eve.
Better Watch Out -
It was alright, but honestly I was expecting a bit more from it. Definitely deserves a watch though.
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920)
9/10
Cult of Chucky, 2/10.
I didnt really like the acting nor the plot.
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-J320A using Tapatalk
Cult of Chucky - I dug its style. Camera work was interesting. These movies are comedies. So damn funny to me:lol: The kills were cool. I never go into these with high hopes. Maybe that is why I am not as let down as everyone else is when watching em.
Full Circle, 1977. 7/10
https://horrorpediadotcom.files.word...le-3.jpg?w=700
Burnt Offerings, 1976. 7/10
http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-AmsDdkegnN...ps8af103f8.jpg
Crowhaven Farm, 1970. 7/10
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon....0Ng@@._V1_.jpg
A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985)
Hostel (2005)
Tremors (1990)
Dig Two Graves
6/10
Freddy Vs. Jason, 2003
https://vignette3.wikia.nocookie.net...20130714140411
https://i0.wp.com/www.birdscards.com...der5.gif?ssl=1
Shallow Ground, 2004
http://movie-roulette.com/photos_big...round-4-1.jpeg
https://78.media.tumblr.com/5995e902...lt3no1_540.jpg
The Prophecy, 1995
https://earofnewtdotcom.files.wordpr...ecy-walken.jpg
https://78.media.tumblr.com/0e9c6b2c...ga4qo1_400.gif
Triloquist, 2008
http://movie-roulette.com/photos_big...quist-1-1.jpeg
Cradle of Fear (2001)*
Isolation, 2005. 7/10
http://www.blackhorrormovies.com/wp-...solation10.jpg