Killer Klown from Outer Space!
Printable View
Killer Klown from Outer Space!
Christine
Harlequin, 1980. 7/10
https://i1.wp.com/horrorpedia.com/wp...ert-powell.jpg
The Devils Candy, 2015. 8/10
https://pa1.narvii.com/6406/62f69c26...c367a7e_hq.gif
The Night Eats The World (2018) 4/10 :negative:
The Belko Experiment- 7/10
10 Cloverfield Lane- 8/10
Monster Shark (1984). About a pair of scientists on the hunt for a mutant sea monster. Not Lamberto Bava's worst movie, but definitely low end. The acting and creature FX are laughable. 3/10
Ghost Stories (2017) -
Meh. Don't feel that it lives up to my expectations very well at al. It's not a bad flick, but IMO it's been overrated.
Jigsaw-Neon Demon:2thumbs:
Cold Skin, 2017
:2thumbs:
Lycan
Dead House aka Beautiful People, 2014. 6/10
https://i0.wp.com/horrorpedia.com/wp...68%2C453&ssl=1
4/20 Massacre
A Dark Song, 2017. 7/10
https://78.media.tumblr.com/11643053...9e6bo1_500.gif
Next of Kin, 1982. 8/10
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/6d/ea...bedd39cbc8.gif
Hardware, 1990. 6/10
http://31.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m8...39ewo1_500.gif
The Zodiac Killer, 1971. 5/10
https://strangewitness.files.wordpre...h10m23s245.png
Hack o'Lantern, 1988. 7/10
https://i.gifer.com/OGDU.gif
Microwave Massacre (1983). Good for a couple chuckles if you're in the right mood -- but only if you're in the right mood, as any other time it's an utter waste of 76 minutes.
Drive In Massacre, 1976. 6/10
https://www.dreadcentral.com/wp-cont...-blu-ray-s.jpg
Hellhole, 1985. 7/10
https://78.media.tumblr.com/97c4ea86...6426o1_250.jpg
Grave Robbers aka Dead Mate, 1988. 6,5/10
http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-_AfG8fqQn0...deadmate25.jpg
'Calibre', not really horror, more like a paranoid-mates-go-hunting-in-the-woods-and-shoot-a-father-and-son-to-death-and-then-have-to-deal-with-the-consequences type of thriller. Good enough, a neurotic 7/10.
Frankenhooker.
This film is a cheesy good time. :2thumbs:
Cathy's Curse (1977). Clumsy Canuck clunker about a girl possessed by the spirit of her aunt, who died as a child. Essentially just a string of ham-fisted "scares" ripped off from a dozen other, better possession movies (though much less capably executed) and with no real story, build-up or sense of progression to string them together. Badly acted, badly written, blandly directed, badly edited, and with more continuity gaffes than a Donald Trump speech. Many of the musical stings and sound FX are unintentionally comical, as well. By the third or fourth supernatural occurrence, you're already bored with the whole thing. Nice scenery, though. 2/10
Deathdream (1974). A personal favorite about a young soldier, killed in Vietnam then wished back to life by his bereaved mother, who returns home and quickly begins to exhibit vampiric tendencies. A powerful, genuinely frightening allegory about the effects of war on both the soldiers who fight them and their families back home. The acting is especially good, particularly Oscar nominee Lynn Carlin as the heartbroken mother. Grisly, compelling and moving. 8/10