It Stains the Sands Red
Printable View
It Stains the Sands Red
All the Colors of the Dark
3/10
Ditch Day Massacre, 2016. 7/10
http://horrornews.net/wp-content/upl...Hendrick-8.jpg
No One Lives- 5/10
I Saw the Devil- 8/10
Still/Born- 3/10
Who's Watching Oliver - um....ya...I like a lot of indie stuff. This one though..Just weird and not really all that great. Pretty solid acting by the guy who played Oliver. He did manage to get himself some pretty women though. I will give him that. Just a bizarre..mommy filled experience. Not worth a re watch in my opinion.
Shutter Island - forgot how damn good this flick was!
A fun one I'd overlooked. 7/10
http://i67.tinypic.com/2wfu2l1.jpg
Girl House, 2014. 7/10
https://78.media.tumblr.com/3e56ab1e...6426o1_540.jpg
A Quiet Place, 2018. 7/10
https://4.bp.blogspot.com/--R1Q_dzui...ly%2Bblunt.gif
Tusk ..... weird movie but i quite enjoyed it and defo worth a watch at-least once 6/10
In the Mouth of Madness (1994). Carpenter's last great flick, IMO. I never get tired of it.
May I ask why you feel that way? Did a panel over the weekend a this one kept coming up as not really fitting in the company many put it in (New French Extremity). Just wondered if you could give your thoughts on it.
Just watched:
Cabin Fever Patient Zero
Wolf Creek 2
The Ruins, 2008. 7/10
https://i2.wp.com/doom-generation.co...jz5co1_250.gif
The Meg- not bad, but it's your typical rogue shark fare. Only character in the movie I didn't want to see hurt was Pipin. Everyone else could get maimed or killed :D