Murder set Pieces
Printable View
Murder set Pieces
The Devil Lives Here, 2016. 7/10
http://www.filmbizarro.com/screensho...liveshere1.jpg
Magic
Dead Silence
Camera Obscura, 2017. 7/10
http://cdn.bloody-disgusting.com/wp-...8.19.18-AM.jpg
A tad boring but yet a bit brutal..
Night of 1000 Cats, 1972. 6/10
https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.n...29&oe=5A082D24
Puppet Master
Puppet Master II (1990)
Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (1991)
Awaken the Shadowman, 2017. 5/10
http://morbidmovies.com/wp-content/u...n-featured.jpg
Killing Ground, 2016. 7/10
http://assets1.ignimgs.com/2017/07/2...02351_400w.jpg
Demonic Toys (1992)
Demonic Toys: Personal Demons (2010)
Tonight She Comes - 3/10 - shit.
Killing Ground - 5/10 - Solid execution but is as predictable and average as it gets.
The Evil Within - 6/20 - You never go full retard.
Wish Upon :die:
Puppet Master 4
Puppet Master 5
Darkness Rising - 6/10 - I feel like Joss Whedon should have been given this script to make a sequel to Cabin.
Camera Obscura - 5/10 - Okay..... So a couple years ago we started seeing really good Twilight Zone episodes turned into movies. It was a nice nod to the past while also doing simple, yet quality movies. This movie falls into that category except im going to deduct points because of how average and predictable it is. In fact the whole thing was so common, Dave Chappelle even did an episode mocking the basic premise.
Dig Two Graves - 8/10 - Great movie.
The Secluded House (2012): 6/10
The girl with all the gifts, 9/10. Great zombie flick!
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-J320A using Tapatalk
A dark song - Fantastic until the ending.
The Curse of Sleeping Beauty - predictable
The blackcoats daughter - shit
Devil in the Dark - 7/10 - Pretty good.
From a House on Willow Street - solid, predictable.