Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark.
Printable View
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark.
I just watched the movie "Seven" with Morgan Freeman and Brad Pitt. That movie is sooo fucking awesome. It has the biggest twist at the end! If you like cop movies then rent it.
Lisencse to Wed 6/10
V for Vendetta...
Spider man 3, again.
Haunted Mansion 6/10
The Condemned 8.5/10
transformers-9/10
this movie fuckin rocked!
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story 6/10
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow.
Closure (Straightheads) 7/10
Watched Crank last night. I really liked it.
American Gangster - 7/10
Pretty good movie
Ichi The Killer Episode 0: The Animated Version - wasn't as good as I was hoping - 6/10
Audition, Kinda uneventful but the torture scene at the end was priceless - 7.5/10
Reservoir Dogs, There's a reason why Tarantino's one of my fav. directors - 8.5/10
Death Proof 7.5/10
Didn't like the ending much, but the action scenes where good, and no one does dialogue better then Tarantino
Black Snake Moan - thought it was alright.
Apocalypto - One Of My Favorite Movies.
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Great Movie, I watched the fightin' scene on salvia and I just couldn't stop laughin'.
Watched Friday last night. I love this film.
Borat- 7/10. Funny at times, but not as funny as all the hype said it was.
Population 436
Click 8.5/10
Just finished watching K-Pax. I really liked it.
Sympathy for Lady Vengeance, Fantastic finale - 9/10.
american gangster...way 2 long
but it was still good as fuck...i expected way to much though
8/10
Manhunter - 8/10
I think I like Red Dragon better.
Rambo 1 & 2 - I liked them both... I liked the 1st one better though.
Transformers
Escape From New York
Escape From L.A.
I now pronounce you chuck and larry 6.5/10
Van Wilder 7/10
Jacob's Ladder, It was okay but I thought it was supposed to be scary - 7/10
I hate Jacob's Ladder. I guess I'm to dumb to get it.
JSA: Joint Security Area, It started off a little show but it turned out to be a really funny and entertaining film - 8.5/10
(Park Chan-Wook is becoming one of my fav. directors)
Blood in Blood Out, never gets old - 8/10 "Vato's Locos Forever"
Boondock Saints for the first time. Was pretty good, but overhyped I think. 6.5/10
Evan Almighty
Chuck and Larry
Transformers
Didnt hate any of them and liked Transformers by far the best.
Big Trouble In Little China
Bee Movie
The Goonies
Tango and Cash
Sympathy For Mr. Vengeance once again, Get's better every time.
Beowulf 3D - 10/10
Best CGI movie in 2007
Rocky Horror Picture Show, because my man and his 15 year old sister have never seen it. His first question was "How old was Rob Zombie when he directed this?"
And yes, he was serious. I told him, umm Rob didn't do this. And then he asked, "Oh, was it Quentin Tarentino?"
You can tell he doesn't watch too many films.
Meet the Robinsons
Pacific Heights 7/10
Decent movie, its like Duplex without any comedy. I like the mix of the law portion and the action portion.
They Live 8/10
Oldboy - 10/10
Sympathy For Lady Vengeance - 9/10
Mr. Woodcock - It was humorous at times - 6/10
Payback w/ Mel Gibson 6/10. Was good, but slow for me.
American Pie 9/10
Eddie Murphy: Delerious 8/10
Battle Royale - 9.5/10
Death at a Funeral - 6/10
Forced my husband to watch the extended version of Donnie Darko. :movies:
... i could tell by how confused he was that he loved it.