Babylon A.D.
Printable View
Babylon A.D.
Night of the Sharks 6/10
Lethal Weapon
Sympathy For Lady Vengeance, 9/10.
Roger & Me 8/10
The Invisible 5/10
Underdog 6/10
The Rocker 6/10
Iron Man 8/10
Goosebumps: A Night in Terror Tower 6/10
Stay Out of the Basement 5.5/10
took a break from studyin
Goosebumps: The Headless Ghost 6/10
Goosebumps: Vampire Breath 6/10
I never grew up
The man who shot Liberty Valance. Awesome movie.
Goosebumps: Shocker on Shock Street 5/10
Ultimate Goosebumps: An Old Story 6/10
Goosebumps: Welcome to Dead House 7/10
Babylon A.D. 7/10
Zoolander, 7/10.
Robin Hood: Men In Tights 7.5/10
*one of the numerous comedy films I enjoyed growing up. It's also one of the few I know all the lines to.
Coming To America
Cyborg Soldier 6/10
Sunset Blvd.
The Breakfast Club 8/10
Sweet Home Alabama. 8/10, always have liked it.
Don't mess with the Zohan. Its still in progress while I write this and its one big steaming pile of horse shit mixed with cow shit then it got ate by a monkey who then threw it up and shit it out again.After that a donkey stumbled upon the shit then ate it and shit it out.In short this movie sucks.-100 out of 10.
Death Race....6/10
Bean 7/10
Delicatessen
Romper Stomper
Pusher
Holes
Dancin Outlaw 7/10
Cashback
A suprising 7/10
death wish 5.....3/10:negative:
Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson.
Interesting watch, if not quite as good as the book compiled by Rolling Stone's Jann Wenner.
Fight Club 8/10
Medicine Man
The Star Chamber
War Wagon
Romulus My Father, 8/10.. Nice story.
Blow Out 9/10
An overall amazing film. Never really thought of John Travolta as a particularly great actor, but wow was he great in this. And John Lithgow was incredibly creepy as the "Liberty Bell Strangler".
Rites of Passage 6.5/10
Enchanted 6/10 - Not as bad as I was expecting.
The Kid 7/10 - I enjoyed it.
In the name of the Father. Movie was great, very powerful stuff.
The Killer
Yakuza's Law
Amazon Women 5.5/10
bio-dome...fuckin sweet movie
The Net 6.5/10
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay 6/10
Embalming Love 4/10
Broken Arrow..7/10
Fuckin Backdraft....."Look at him, thats my brother god damnit".....hell yeah..best firefighter movie ever....9/10!!!
Max Payne - 7/10
Mr. Brooks
Iron Man 8/10
I Come in Peace