Dressed To Kill. :2thumbs:
Printable View
Dressed To Kill. :2thumbs:
Jawbreaker (1999)-8/10
Beverly Hills Cop (1984)-9/10
Beverly Hills Cop II (1987)-8/10
Beverly Hills Cop III (1994)-6/10
One Crazy Summer (1986)-9/10
Shakes the Clown (1991)-7/10
Crocodile Dundee (1986)-9/10
Summer Rental (1985)-8/10
The Lunch Date (1989)
Kingsman: Golden Circle
Wind River (2017): 8/10 Fantastic movie
National Lampoons Christmas Vacation....MY FAVORITE! :2thumbs:
The Limehouse Golem
Atomic Blonde
Hey Arnold! The Jungle Movie
About a decade late, but whatevz. It was okay.
Valerian
Unbreakable - 10+ years about how I "totally need to watch this movie! Its SOOO good!!".....it was meh....Don't think I'll ever feel the need to watch it again....
The Room
:myhead:
Dunkirk -
Great flick. Recommended. :2thumbs:
I Am Santa Claus
Foley was good. :thumbup:
The Killing of a Sacred Deer, 2017. 8/10
http://cdn.bloody-disgusting.com/wp-...8.15.38-AM.jpg
This was awesome. So mental. This was like watching a different dimension of another life.
If you have a chance check it out. I haven't seen The Lobster but I adore Dogtooth. This director is brilliant! The camerawork is amazing from long shots down hallways to aerial views. Just adds to the film. When dialog, acting and camera all come together, its magic.
Horrible Bosses 2!
Hacksaw Ridge - Great flick. :thumbup:
A Christmas Carol (1982)
I can buy that.
I dug it ok I guess, but don't need to see it anymore. Twice was enough for me. I did like the plot, but it seemed all too often to kind of build up to this moment of greatness that never actually delievers. I do like the flic, but also think it's kind of overrated TBH.
Psych: The Movie. C'mon, son!