Doom - 2/10
Printable View
Doom - 2/10
More people should see this movie.Quote:
Originally Posted by choptop2
Reefer Madness The movie musical.
8/10 - pretty good drug musical movie
It has a horror touch at the end.
The Chronicles of Narnia - 9/10
Pretty good movie
Ed Wood
One of Burton's best.
The Chronicles of Narnia
It was good, CGI was great, battle sequence was good, but overall, not nearly as good (story wise or action wise) or epic as any of the LotR movies, and was lacking in story and character developement .
Falling Down
mary reilly-not very good
Bruce Almighty
NARNIA AND IT WAS BRILLIANT!!!!
I have no life want me to prove it to you?????
NARRRNEEEEA NARRRRNEEEEA (hig pitced scream)
Theres a Lion that can Talk
and some Beavers that can Walk
Theres a Witch thats a Real Bitch
You have to see it to Believe it
The only way to watch is to be on the Clock
If you miss one minute you wont Forget it because
NARNNNNNEEEEA NARRRRNEEEEA
A land Of Magic wheres its always cold
but your never alone
where 4 children go to show the Prophecy what they Know
THATS A SONG I MADE FOR THE MOVIE I KNOW I HAVE NO LIFE WHAT SO EVER!!!! I AM THE LAMEST HUMAN BEING EVER!!!!
donnie darko the directors cut
one of my all time faves
8 Mile - 5/10.
borderline shit
Dukes of Hazard 2/10 Brutal, utterly brutal. One of the worst movies I've seen this year.
Fantastic Four could've been something special, but thanks to a lackluster script, a few laughable casting choices (gotta love how they made Ms. Alba to look white), and one hell of a unclimatic finale, it puts itself down their with Elektra and Catwoman as one of the worst comic book adaptations.
RENT. Great movie.
agreed, total crap with peanutsQuote:
Originally Posted by Mr.Creeper
Agreed, Fantastic Four was really, really bad. Felt like they fit every bad Hollywood cliche in it they could think of. However, as bad as this movie was, it wasn't nearly as bad as the Dukes of Hazard movie (I watched them both this week).Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.Creeper
Syriana thought it was good had some of the better character developement ive seen in a film in quite a while. Also it seems like the director did some actually research on everything about the film 8/10.
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0365737/
Groundhog Day
8/10
Hilarious movie.
Labyrinth
Charlie and the chocolate factory
King Kong-fucking awesome movie, visually stunning. Kong looked amazing. 9/10 for being a little too long and dragging during some points
King kong - 9/10
Awesome movie
Sin City-9/10
Fun with dick and jane - 7/10
Fun With Dick and Jane - Not bad at all, a lot of it was funny, and a lot it didn't work. IMO better than most of Jim Carrey's most recent comedic efforts.
The Scorpion King.
Rocky 3
Catwoman - This film was crap.
Mr & Mrs Smith - I really enjoyed this film. Better then i thought it was gonna be.
Ong-bak - I love this movie, so brutal, and beautifully choriographed, for some reason I felt like watching the dubbed version and it pissed me off a bit, but it's still great.
Super Troopers
Swingers
Stealth - 0/10 - Piece of shit.
The Sweetst Thing. Thought it would be a total chick flick but that movies fuckin hilarious
War of the Worlds- kick ass flick 8/10
Sleepers
Cool Runnings 8.5/10, classic.
The Lathe of Heaven. Excellent SF movie that used it's low budget well. It was made for public TV and kept out of print for over 20 years all because they used a beatles song and the rights expired and got too expensive.
Into The Blue
American Pie: Band camp - 7/10
Troll :ahheh:
Richard Pryor Here and Now
Dirty Love written by and starring Jenny McCarthy!
Had some flaws and slow parts and such, but there were too many great scenes to not like it.
Love the fish-in-the-ass "Touch my bass!" scene, along with the grocery store period scene, and gotta love it when she whipped out her tits and went crazy.
Watched Speed last night. Excellent film.
wedding crashers-funny in parts, but not as good as it was made out to be.
Xmen 2. One of the best comic book adaptations out there.
One of the Best? THE BEST!!!!Quote:
Originally Posted by choptop2
oceans 12: 6.5/10
spanglish: 5/10
wanderers...classic old school gang movie best rumble @ the end
wedding crashers - boring