Well, I do like the Twilight Series. And, a little into Harry Poter but not as much as I was. Still, I think Stewart is better then Watson.
Still, I am really not sure what Twilight movie I like the best. Maybe New Moon.
Printable View
Well, I do like the Twilight Series. And, a little into Harry Poter but not as much as I was. Still, I think Stewart is better then Watson.
Still, I am really not sure what Twilight movie I like the best. Maybe New Moon.
Trying to think of some more series to add to the roster for picking, there's a lot more I'm sure that I'm forgetting at the moment.
The Exorcist and The Omen would both be good additions to add to the main list. I've never seen a movie in either of them, believe it or not.
Friday The 13th: The Final Chapter
A Nightmare On Elm Street: The Dream Warriors
Halloween: Halloween (1978)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
Child's Play: Child's Play 2
Alien: Alien and Aliens are equally perfect in my book, for different reasons.
Romero's Living Dead: Dawn Of The Dead
FT13- the original
anoes-the original
halloween-rob zombies version
saw-2
scream-the original
phantasm-2
ttcm-the original
childs play-3
hellraiser-the original
puppet master-2
final destination -none
alien-aliens
predator-the original
gremlins-1
critters-2
Mine Would be:
Friday The 13th -- The first
A Nightmare On Elm Street - Freddy vs. Jason
Halloween -- The first Rob Zombie remake
Saw - The first
Scream - The First
Phantasm - The first
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre - The remake (better acting and the addition of a few details)
Child's Play - Bride of Chuckie
Hellraiser - The First
Puppet Master - The first
Final Destination - Haven't seen the last one, but I'd have to go with the first..
Alien - The second
Predator - Alien vs. Predators
Romero's Living Dead - Day of the Dead (that's a really tough one).
I just thought of The Lost Boys as an addition for the list. I've only seen the original which I love, and know neither sequel has been overly well-received.
I can't believe I forgot the Hannibal Lecter saga before. I've seen The Silence Of The Lambs, Hannibal and Manhunter (not yet Red Dragon or Hannibal Rising). Definitely like SOTL the best.
I also remembered the Stepfather series, four movies including a remake. Might be a good addition. I've only ever seen the third one.
Maybe this one is a stretch, but might Godzilla possibly count as an addition? I always consider the Godzilla films to be a Horror/Sci-Fi hybrid.
Friday The 13th - 2 or 3.. can't decide, they are both a lot of fun..
A Nightmare On Elm Street.. normally I would say the original, but I revisit Part 2 much more nowadays..
Halloween.. original, NO QUESTION
Saw.. original, the rest of the series gives me a headache :facepalm:
Scream.. original, only one I can stand.
Phantasm.. only seen the original, so..
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre.. ORIGINAL ALL THE WAY, FUCK THE SEQUELS :dislike: (ok, 2 is not bad but it is not as good as most people are saying)
Child's Play.. I love part 2 but the edge goes to the original..
Hellraiser.. cannot decide between part 1 and part 2
Puppet Master.. only seen part 1
Final Destination.. :puke:
Alien.. original, definitely..
Predator.. original
Romero's Living Dead.. Day of the Dead is my favourite :confident:
Day Of The Dead is my favorite Living Dead movie, too :2thumbs:
I haven't watched it in a long time, I better give it a watch ASAP :greetings:
Did I suggest any of the Universal Horror movies? I don't think I did, they'd definitely be good additions to add. I haven't seen any in ages.
Friday the 13th - Close call, but I gotta go with The Final Chapter.
Hellraiser - Tie between the original and Hellbound.
Final Destination - Final Destination 2
Subspecies - Bloodstone: Subspecies II
Leprechaun - Leprechaun 3
Puppet Master - Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge
Children of the Corn - Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice
Romero's Dead series - Dawn of the Dead
F13th-The Final Chapter
NOES-The Dream Warriors
Halloween-The original
Hellraiser-Hellbound
TCM-The original
Saw-III
Phantasm-The original
Romero's Dead series-Dawn of the Dead
Evil Dead-The original
Child's Play-The original
Omen-The original
Final Destination-Final Destination 2
Puppet Master-III: Toulon's Revenge
Leprechaun-The original
Scream-The original
Sleepaway Camp-The original
Resident Evil-Extinction