Jawbreaker (1999)-8/10
Beverly Hills Cop (1984)-9/10
Beverly Hills Cop II (1987)-8/10
Beverly Hills Cop III (1994)-6/10
One Crazy Summer (1986)-9/10
Shakes the Clown (1991)-7/10
Crocodile...
Type: Posts; User: MisterTwister
Jawbreaker (1999)-8/10
Beverly Hills Cop (1984)-9/10
Beverly Hills Cop II (1987)-8/10
Beverly Hills Cop III (1994)-6/10
One Crazy Summer (1986)-9/10
Shakes the Clown (1991)-7/10
Crocodile...
Justice League (2017)-9/10
https://j.gifs.com/lO9P0r.gif
Fuck the critics. I absolutely loved this and was entertained throughout.
Tango & Cash (1989)-9/10
https://i.giphy.com/media/7IglDgCqnGI8/200.gif
...
Commando (1985)-10/10
https://media1.tenor.com/images/19cae6a6c516a12e66a8da9e52958523/tenor.gif
It was a mixed bag for me.
You can tell it had a much lower budget than 1 & 2 because the whole thing felt like a teaser for another much bigger Creeper flick. It was a place holder until Salva...
The Conjuring 2 (2016)-9/10
27192
So jealous.
The Dark Universe being done with doesn't surprise considering the reaction "The Mummy" got. I still have to see it myself but I was actually interested in seeing Bill Condon's Bride of Frankenstein...
I guess I'm in the minority but I preferred the first one. I liked this one enough and I'll be watching it again with some friends...IDK...I just liked the first one more.
Watching this soon.
It's all good :2thumbs:
I have a region 2 copy of Prince of Darkness I got for X-mas. Been wanting to give it a shot.
I enjoy Horror of Dracula but it's not my favorite. Risen from the Grave is my favorite.
Haven't seen Prince of Darkness, Scars, Satanic Rites and Seven Brothers, though.
Woah simmer down there. In no way did I deserve this kind of attitude. I was just pointing out it was his opinion because you made it out like he said it was the greatest Dracula in general. I was...
1972 was a lot of fun as well. Really liked the moment between Dracula and Van Helsing in the opening and ending. Great stuff.
Taste the Blood of Dracula is a great flick and a lot of fun. Dracula's demise, though, was extremely weak.
You missed the part where he said he personally thinks it's one of the best.
Yeah I'm sure some will give me shit for giving it that high of a rating but on a scale of 1-10 I was entertained that much. I was a HUGE fan of the first movie when it came out so I was highly...
The Collection (2012)-10/10
21116211172111821119211202112121122
Trailer War (2012)-8/10
Klown Kamp Massacre (2010)-7/10
210432104421045
Got these in a trade:
2104621047210482104921050
Massacre Time (1966)-9/10
F13th-The Final Chapter
NOES-The Dream Warriors
Halloween-The original
Hellraiser-Hellbound
TCM-The original
Saw-III
Phantasm-The original
Romero's Dead series-Dawn of the Dead
Evil Dead-The...
Dear God No! (2011)-7/10
Mad Ron's Prevues from Hell (1987)-10/10
21015
Octaman (1971)-7/10