The Sorcerers Apprentice - 8/10 Very entertaining. Cliched but thats a given, none the less very fun film.
Type: Posts; User: Molean
The Sorcerers Apprentice - 8/10 Very entertaining. Cliched but thats a given, none the less very fun film.
Friday the 13th Part 2 - 8/10 Awesome campy horror and a great sequel to the original...
Resident Evil: Afterlife - 7/10 it's loud, fun and has some kewl action scenes(Ala Matrix)...it also has a sooper thin plot line and some really iffy cgi. But if you are a fan of the series (like I...
Its so weird you said that, as I was going to add..."Frightening thought to get stuck up there, but other than that, there is no real horror..."
The performances and dialogue from the actors were...
Frozen 6/10 - Was alright. Frightening thought to get stuck up there...
The Expendables 6.5/10 - Straight forward action film. Nothing really new to the table.
Severence 6/10 - Was ok, felt it took to long to get going...and the killer(s) weren't anything special.
The Girl Next Door 7/10 - I enjoyed it. That Mom was teh sooper bitch and the blow torch...
The Midnight Meat Train 7/10 - Was a kewl flick. Had it's ups and downs. Decent gore though they could have cut back on the CGI in some scenes.
Hatchet.
as for Pandorum, it was an alright movie. A few cool scenes. It has nothing on Event Horizon I'm afraid...
Hells Yes! What a scene...
Irreversible - 8/10 Awesome Flick. Some brutal scenes.
Case 39 - 5/10 LameO to the extremeO.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=94bGzWyHbu0
Oh yea! Such an awesome song...
Out today as far as I knoes...
OMG...this was a users review on Imdb...
"I thought that the movie was really good considering they didn't spend much money on making it. It was a dark movie about children being kidnapped and...
Likewise!
DEFTONES! Oh yes please! they are my all time favourite band, I have all their CD's too...Diamond Eyes is such an amazing album...has all the sounds that make me love the Deftones oh so much...The...
Bloodbath - Eaten
Black Death 7.5/10 - Was a cool movie, nice to see Horror in a different lo-cal
The Joneses
Suicide Silence - Wasted
Eden Lake 8/10 - Wow, quite a hectic lil horror this, Lord of the Flies came to mind with this flick.
Been playing a crap load of Starcraft 2 Multiplayer online...man its so much FUN...
Bruiser 7/10 - Was an alright Killer/Revenge flick.
End of The Line 8/10 - Awesome slasher with a scary concept. Nice gore, good setting and some scares.
The Losers - 7/10 Was a kewl action flick, like a wannabees A-team.
Paper Man - 7/10 A soft hearted comedy drama. I enjoyed it.
I watch all my movies, if not on cinema, on my computer with a 24inch LCD...a drink near by...day or night and I am sorted...