Laid to Rest - 6.5/10
This was way better than I expected. Fairly decent acting too. Really nice gore scenes. Only problem I have is the back story of the killer. Only reference was made by...
Type: Posts; User: joykilla
Laid to Rest - 6.5/10
This was way better than I expected. Fairly decent acting too. Really nice gore scenes. Only problem I have is the back story of the killer. Only reference was made by...
The Haunting in CT - 5/10
X-men Origins: Wolverine: 6/10
Fast and Furious 4: 5/10
12 Rounds: 4/10
Echelon Conspiracy: 3/10
I have to agree with Rourke's accent. Other than the plot holes throughout the movie it's a fairly decent flick. I would give it a 6.5/10 just because I was expecting so much more.
He's no kid! He is pure evil!
Slaughter - 5.5/10
Seventh Void (featuring members of Type O Negative)
Pain and Progress (featuring ex-members of Medication)
Perkins 14 - F'N kick ass!
I just watched "Perkins 14" and it was great. I didn't watch the trailer or read about it first. I just watched it and totally threw me off. Awesome concept and to me it's one of the best After...
Race to Witch Mountain (Yeah I watched it!) 5/10
There's nothing to the movie. If you seen the extended trailers then you've watched the movie. I like Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson though. He's...
Oh yeah also:
Behind Enemy Lines: Columbia - 5/10
There's not much to the story and the action is cheesy but it is watchable. Plus it stars WWE's Mr. Kennedy, Kennedyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!
City of Ember - 6.5/10
I really wanted to rate this higher. I highly enjoyed the book. The director and screenwriter pretty much butchered the book. It's still quite entertaining and is worth...
The International - 3/10 - Wow, I fell asleep several times during this movie. I still don't know what the point of it was. I'm very saddened by Clive Owen. This movie was just lame. Corrupt...
X-Files: I Want To Believe - 6/10 (WTF is this? It was like an episode of Law & Order: Criminal Intent or CSI not the X-Files. Nonetheless I was entertained by the concept of the story.)
Surfer,...
Yeah it was pretty good. I'm haven't read the graphic novel but I would like to now. There are some things in the film that I didn't quite understand. I still enjoyed it and wanted more and more...
Extreme Movie - 3/10
The Rocker - 6.5/10
Rocker - 2/10 (not the same film as above)
April Fool's Day (remake)
Evil Bong
Pot Zombies
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (remake)
(Yes, I hate it that much.)
I'll believe it when I see it. This rumor has gone around time and time again for so many years it's kind of played. If it happens then great but if it doesn't oh well. I really don't see how they...
Babysitter Wanted - 5/10 - I'm a sucker for Bill Moseley but I think he should have played the character of the dad in this film. I probably would have given it a better rating.
Hit and Run -...
Faith No More's Official Return
From Faith No More
Yesterday at 5:47pm
The official statement from the band:
Faith No More has always stood out as some sort of unique beast; part dog, part...
Sex Drive - 7/10 (I dunno why but I found this hilarious even though it's an old formula recycled)
Pride and Glory - 5/10 (I really dig Norton but this was way too predictable. It's like they...
The Rocker - 6.5
(I would have like to give this a higher rating but it just lacked something. But it is funny as hell.)
Walled In - 6/10
Gutterballs - 6/10
The Uninvited - 6.5/10
Tale of Two Sisters - 8/10
Red Sands - 4/10
Fetus - 5/10
I just bought the box set used for 20 bucks at MovieStop in perfect condition!