Hostel 2, not much different then the 1st
Turistas, worth checking out.
Type: Posts; User: crypt
Hostel 2, not much different then the 1st
Turistas, worth checking out.
Zombie, A great film for all zombie lovers. I really loved the look of the Zombie's themselves really creepy looking as far as zombies go. Also the music was great really set the mood.
Snakes on a Plane... i thought it was fun, nothing brilliant but some of the deaths were pretty cool.
Madden 07
Bully... just got started..liking the story line so far!! Leave it to Rock Star to always come up with something different and kick ass!
Hard Candy; 6.5/10 Some good suspense... alittle slow at times but an interesting watch
From Dusk till Dawn; 8.5/10 an awesome flick from start to finish.
The Fly, awesome movie
Snoops Hood of Horror, glad i downloaded it! and didnt pay for it. Not very interesting at all.
Halloween 5
Saw 3
Murder Set Pieces
and a few of the Master of Horror series, some episodes arnt the greatest but some are a fun watch. ie. Family and V word were entertaining.
Dog Soldiers. Solid werewolf flick, love the beginning sequence with the campers!! A raccoon did the same thing to my tent once..scary shit!
Black Christmas; good slasher film, great ending. Worth watching if you enjoy slashers
Return of the Living Dead, enjoyable zombie movie never get tired of this one.
The Howling, not the greatest were wolf flick, seemed alot scarier when i was younger.
Gingersnaps 2, great werewolf flick
TCM the beginning 7/10 definantly a good addition to the franchise. More blood and gore. Leather face was kick ass and so was sheriff hoyt. Awesome movie
Don't Look In The Basement ... Interesting 70's error horror. Not many scares and the movie is fairly slow paced. But it does have some interesting characters and some little gore. More kills and...
An American Werewolf in London. Excellent movie if you havent seen it you should definantly check it out. Great were the days before CGI.
Dead and Breakfast. Not the greatest film of all time but the kills are decent enough to make it watchable. The film has its moments but over all nothing amazing.
Texax Chainsaw Massacre 2. A...
Microwave Massacre (1983) ???
http://anthemdvd.com/catalog/microwave_massacre/trailer.htm
if its not..check out the trailer anyways..cause its hiliariously bad!!!!
Slither:
easily 7.5/10 a fun and entertaining movie. If you havent seen it get off your asses and give it a chance I think most horror fans will really enjoy it.
Ginger Snaps. A very good werewolf flick. Definantly a must see for all werewolf fanatics.
An American Haunting. Not scary or entertaining at all. To top it all off the story was extremely confusing and the over use of the same scenes was annoying.
See No Evil. your basic hack / slash flick no real surprises. Gets more entertaining as the killing starts up.
2001 Maniacs. This one rocks I picked up the dvd last week and did not regret it. ...
Final Destination 3... nothing new but i thought the deaths were pretty cool and original. Turned out to be a lot more gory then i had figured.
Hills have eyes 2006, Thought the film was ok but it didnt seem to live up to the hype that it got. Will have to give it another watch. Also didnt like the acting in it, bad casting bad actors. ...
Relived a classic on the weekend Dawn of the Dead the original masterpiece
Wolf Creek 7/10 - good little tense horror flick.
House of the dead 2 - nothing spectacular here but a guilty little pleasure.
Underworld Evolution: Good movie, great story, look forward to a prequel if they ever do one.
Battle Royal 2. Good movie, I still think the first was alot better, but if you like the first you...