Livid: 7/10
The Pact: 6/10
Nailbiter: 5/10
The Squad aka El Paramo: 7/10
Type: Posts; User: Horrorocholic
Livid: 7/10
The Pact: 6/10
Nailbiter: 5/10
The Squad aka El Paramo: 7/10
Blood Runs Cold
Premise was nice for a slasher but the ending was a disappointment.
We Need to Talk about Kevin
A very classy psychological horror movie. Year's best, no doubt.
Saw it months ago. It's really a great movie.
Exorcismus [2010]
Average exorcism film with a little twist at the end.
Wake Wood [2011]
A decent occult film by Hammer with a bit disappointing ending.
Ditto...well said ;)
Humm...interesting! Hope to going to see it soon :)
Orphan (2009)
Grace (2009)
The House of the Devil (2009)
Home Movie (2008)
The Orphanage (2007)
Teeth (2007)
Mr. Brooks (2007)
The Host (2006)
Fido (2007)
Dead Silence (2007)
One of the finest Slasher of 80's with a great cast.
The Killer Shrews [59]
...A Good 'bad' movie:-)
A Serbian Film [10]
...A sick, twisted tale of a man with a iron dick.
Knight & Day [10]
...Very average.
Sexy Killer: You'll Die for Her
lately watched:
SPASMO
RED QUEENS KILLS 7 TIMES
Liked them both.:2thumbs:
Best Seller (2010)
Ordinary horror thriller with a twist in the middle of the movie!
After.Life
Not bad, but not so good either.
things going too far...if this continues then it won't be longer when Michael Bay remakes Aline(s).
yeap..thinking about remaking it is a sign of madness.
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane [1976]
The Man Who Changed His Mind [1936]
:puke:Suicide Girls Must Die!:zombspit:
:nervouswreck: :headbrick: :suicide2:
The Devil’s Tomb
iMurders
Dark Reel
Jenifer's Body
Lake Mungo [08]
....5/10
Tell Tale [09]
....5/10
Case 39 [09]
Harry Brown...7/10
(500) Days of Summer...7.5/10
Bitch Slap...4.5/10
Lately seen:
Mario Bava's
A Bay of Blood aka Chain Reaction aka Twitch of the Death Nerve aka The Last House on the Left, Part II aka Carnage
Pretty entertaining.
Murder Loves Killers too
http://www.brutalashell.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/06/murderloveskillertoolg.jpg
...6/10
Paranormal Entity
...
Martyrs
Drag me to hell
My Bloody Valentine 3D
Kill Theory
The Uninvited
The Broken
The Children
Lesbian Vampire Killers
Mum & Dad
Friday the 13th
Knowing [2009]
...7.5/10
Public Enemies [2009]
...5/10
Frontier(s)
The Abandoned
Borderland
Voices (a.k.a. Someone Behind You)
Mulberry St.
Broken
Crazy Eights