cabin fever (2016) 5 - 10 ( no improvements )
25214
Type: Posts; User: lmour
cabin fever (2016) 5 - 10 ( no improvements )
25214
Ava's Possessions 5 -10 (doesn’t meet its potential)
25213
NINA FOREVER 6.5 - 10 (bizarre love/horror story,sex and blood)
25205
southbound 7 - 10 (interwoven tales of terror )
25204
Kristy 5 - 10 (No surprises Predictable and cliché-filled movie.):yawn:
25170
Goosebumps 6.5 - 10 ( fun ride with imaginative array of monsters ):2thumbs:
25157
The Last Witch Hunter 5 -10 ( cliché plot seen it all before ) :dislike:
25156
Martyrs {remake 2015} 4 - 10 ( not a complete disaster, expected worse ) :negative:
25155
He Never Died 8 - 10 (unique take :2thumbs:)
25122
Crimson Peak 5 - 10 (slooooooooooooooooooooooow)
25119
German Angst 6 -10 (SO SO)
25118
Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse 7 -10 (zombie comedy-thriller)
25106
the hive 4 - 10 :no:
25096
Thanatomorphose 5 - 10 (gore- and nudity-filled exploitation flick)
25088
SHRINE 4 - 10 (actors just going through the motions with know where near enough polish)
25083
howl 4 - 5
25069
Night of the Living Deb 4 - 5
25070
lost boys 9 - 10
Goodnight Mommy 7- 10
25037
Wicked Within (2015) 2 - 10 (AVOID,AVOID,AVOID,AVOID)
25017
8 - 10 (slow burn,over-indulgent at 132 minutes but gets gruesome)
25013
Tales of Halloween 4 - 10 (Horror anthology film that is no Christmas Horror Story)
2500725007
The Green Inferno 6 - 10 (acting not great but you should find it suitably gruesome)
25006)
Hallows' Eve 2 5 / 10 (Surpasses it's predecessor)
24973
June 3- 10 (Terrible, obvious borrowed elements from Carrie and The Omen)
24959
Cooties 8 - 10 (Not scary but frequently funny mmmmmmmmm ZOMBIES)
24934
Deathgasm 9 - 10 (IT ROCKS)
24933