Prom Night II is great. Hated the third film enough not to bother punishing myself with IV :D
Type: Posts; User: E_C
Prom Night II is great. Hated the third film enough not to bother punishing myself with IV :D
I'll put this on my list of things to watch.
Great miniatures! :lol:
This looks like it could be fun. Almost seems like a parody of Ninja Mission.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OjviWgLQLe4
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EXYLSlq0cG4
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IEWLbgqCkUk
Blue Valentine
Paranormal Activity 2
Disappointing and nowhere near as effective as the original.
I'm sure it'll be upped somewhere not long after it screens
The Karate Kid :2thumbs:
Night of the Comet
Can't wait to see this! Hauer is an amazing actor it'll be good to see him at the forefront again and not just in a supporting role.
I haven't watched these since I was a kid. Loved them then... well up till when Guttenberg left and they got really bad.
I'd check out a remake and hopefully it'll keep the same crass, trashy...
I'm a big fan of Demonic Toys as well. Damn they've got some painfully bad flicks after they cut their ties with Paramount.
I prefer Charles Band's pre-Full Moon stuff like Parasite and The...
MUTANT SUPREMACY - Infinite Suffering
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_VlhKsYxo4SE/TKP96C-BDNI/AAAAAAAAEKg/edKdJWdWUEo/s1600/mutant_supremacy_infinite_suffering.jpg
ROKY ERICKSON & THE ALIENS - The Evil One
I picked this up ages ago but still haven't got round to throwing it on yet.
was
TUBEWAY ARMY - Replicas
now
GRAND FUNK - We're an American Band
I think I would've enjoyed this more if it's premise hadn't been used over and over again in horror flicks over the last 6 or so years. Still I liked it but doubt I'd bother watching it again.
I was a big fan of People Under The Stairs growing up. I don't mind Scream to be honest it's good fun, a little long for a slasher flick but enjoyable enough. New Nightmare is the best Elm St flick...
To be fair the majority of the "masters" are riding their past glories while producing rubbish flicks these days. But Hooper is easily the worst of the bunch.
hmmmm ok here goes....
1. Martin
2. Dawn Of The Dead
3. Creepshow
4. Day Of The Dead
5. Night Of The Living Dead
6. Knightriders
7. The Dark Half
8. Two Evil Eyes
Last House On The Left and Nightmare On Elm Street are classics but I find him a bit overrated.
I don't hate him or anything I just think a lot of his stuff is average. But fuck he exploded...
BIOHAZARD - Urban Discipline
The Video Dead is a great flick. I wonder if it will ever get a DVD release?
Maybe not so obscure but here's some flicks I dig
Nightmare in a Damaged Brain
Mother's Day
Mortuary (always seems to get overlooked but it's great)
Thirst (Henry Silva always makes a great...
INFEST - Slave