0
The Void - Weird ass movie. Nice practical effects but the story was all over the place. Felt like a mix of Hellraiser and Carpenter's The Thing. 5/10
Annabelle: Creation - Actually pretty damn decent. I think I like it best out of The Conjuring series, but I haven't seen the 1st Annabelle. I heard that was total shit. Anyway, just like The Conjuring movies, this movie rips off so many other horrors but I still enjoyed it. 7/10