Says the man who likes watching Dr. Ted Nelson wander around and mope
Nope havent seen too many horror flicks, nope nope...Heres a short list.
-------
Jaws
Aliens
Alien 3
Alien Ressurection
Predator
Predator 2
Night of the living dead
Dawn of the dead
Day of the dead
Dead reckoning
Dracula(1930)
Dracula(1990)
The Mummy(1932)
The creeping terror
Ju-on
Frankenstein
Bride of Frankenstein
The wolfman
creature from the black lagoon
Night of the lepus
Hellraiser
Hellraiser 2
the indestructable man
the brute man
Nightmare on elm street
Nightmare on elm street 3
Nightmare on elm street six
Friday the 13th
Friday the 13th pt 5
Friday the 13th pt 7
Friday the 13th pt 8
Friday the 13th p 9
Jason X
Freddy vs jason
Evil dead
Evil dead 2
Army of darkness
The thing
Halloween
Halloween 2
Halloween 6
Halloween 7
Silent Hill
Resident evil (yes I'm ashamed)
Resident evil 2 (still ashamed)
Event Horizon
Shadow of the vampire
House on haunted Hill
Monster Squad
Poltergeist
Poltergeist 2
Poltergeist 3
House
House 2
Tremors
Tremors 2
night of the blood beast
Attack of the giant leeches
Tormented
the haunting(1999)
The texas chainsaw massacre(1974)
The texas chainsaw massacre(2004)
28 days later
St. Johns wort
The Fly
Sleepy Hallow
The omen
Saw
The blair witch project
Creepshow
Creepshow 2
Nightbreed
The shining
the sixth sense
pitch black
Having seen all these films and knowing each of them have flaws and as bad as some of them are, the incredible melting man is the worst on the list. It doesnt have any redeeming value to me and is as repulsive as Michelle Rodrigez.