0
Thumbs Up |
Received: 35 Given: 5 |
RIP JJ
Horror Character Draft Winners
1-IKickAssFortheLord
2-2011 Darkgod
Non Horror Character Draft Winners
1-Shreds of Flesh
2-2011 Woodenheart
TV Character Draft Winners
1-Mudvayne_Eternal
My little DVD collection- http://getsome.dvdaf.com/owned
Thumbs Up |
Received: 1 Given: 2 |
- Intruder
- The Burning
- My Bloody Valentine (newly released UNCUT version)
- Terrorvision
- The Deadly Spawn
- Evilspeak
- CHUD
- Slaughterhouse
- The Dead Pit
Those are a few that came to mind.
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 0 |
Here are some suggestions:
Martyrs
Frontier(s)
Inside
2001 Maniacs
In the Mouth of Madness
Behind the Mask
The Hitcher (original and remake)
Demons
I don't know who or what made you think Clockwork Orange and I spit on your grave were similar, but there is no connection what so ever. Check out Clock Work, as it was a brilliant piece about the coming of adulthood in a brutal future dominated by youth violence.
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 0 |
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 0 |
i'll add sleepaway camp.
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 0 |
The best of the Full Moon series
Subspecies Series
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 0 |
"IAmTheDarknessInYourMind", try this one's:
> Black Christmas, 1974
> When a Stranger Calls, 1979
> He Knows You're Alone, 1980
> Silent Night, Deadly Night, 1984
Horror / Thriller genre, more thriller to me, lovin' it, hehe, at some points, it takes your breath away with the loud heart beating sound that is left behind (irony), hehe, they all are kind of similar, so take the first two, hehe
"when you cut the power, you unlocked the doors, you let them out.."
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 0 |
Combat Shock (aka American Nightmares)= brutal portrait of a vietnam vet's descent into madness- super violent and disturbing. (This one's about 15 yrs old)
The following films by Jim Van Bebber- Roadkill- The Last Days of John Martin, My Sweet Satan (these last 2 are shorts), Deadbeat at Dawn and Charlie's Family- these are all hyper-violent and realistic as hell.
Oh- also Breakfast at the Manchester Morgue (old zombie flick- I like it just as well as NOTLD)
Outta time- hundreds more to reccommend- drop me a vis. message.
"That ain't NOTHIN compared to the rush you get when you're killin' someone"
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 0 |
Demons 1 and 2
Night of the Demon 1 and 2
Return of the living dead
Dark ride
Sleepaway camp trilogy
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 1 |
I'll just list my favs.
Halloween(Carpenters)
Night of the living Dead(both)
Dawn of the Dead(Romeros)
Day of the Dead(Romeros)
Dead Alive
Nightmare on Elm Street 1,3,4
Friday the 13th 1,4,5,6,7
Night of the Creeps
Return of the Living Dead
Re-animator
The Strangers
Slither
Evil Dead series
The Hitcher(original)
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 0 |
Frontier(s) and High Tension are great
28 Days Later
Halloween(78)
Maniac
Wizard of Gore remake I found entertaining
The Prowler
Chopping Mall justs makes me laugh now
Boy, the next word that comes out of your mouth better be some brilliant fuckin Mark Twain shit.
Cause its definitely gettin chiseled on your tombstone. ~Otis B. Driftwood~
Thumbs Up |
Received: 0 Given: 0 |
Stephen King's Shining, It, and definitely Storm of the Century
The SIxth Sense
The Happening
Ju-on (Grudge)