0
The Living Dead Trilogy is gospel in my eyes.
TCM - I love the first one, the next generations... I still have nightmares about watching that damn movie... It was a waste of time in my life...
The Howling - The first one was all that was needed
Vampires - I was worried that Bon Jovi would flop and I would hate him but I think that he did good and I liked the first and second ones.
Saw - I would have the first one. I thought the rest tried to do twists....
Child's Play - I liked the first one. No more....
Underworld - I like them, but I am worried as to what they might try to do with the next one.
The Step-father - The first was all that was needed.
Pumpkinhead - I loved the first one and the past two made were done in good taste.
Jaws - The first one was great, the rest.... NO....
The Exorcist - I love the first one and the prequel is good too but the rest... eh, No.